Who's Who in the Norristown Area School District 2016-17

 


 

Dr. Janet C. Samuels, Superintendent

Mr. Christopher Dormer, Assistant Superintendent

Kathy Lally, Executive and Board Secretary

   

Curriculum and Instruction 

Mr. Christopher Dormer

610-630-5050

    Extension
Patricia Demnisky Supervisor: Reading, English, Social Studies / Federal Programs / Professional Development 65106
Stefanie Baker Supervisor: Mathematics, Gifted Program / Professional Development 65358
Dr. Detrick McGriff Supervisor: Science, Technology and Engineering / Professional Development 65113
Britta Pennypacker Supervisor: English as a Second Language / ESL Paraprofessionals / World Language / Professional Development 13401
Karen Addison-Williams 21st Century Community Learning Center Project Director 2908
Kelly Brodoski Secretary, Curriculum and Instruction / Gifted 65127

Human Resources

Wendi Vargas, Director of Human Resources

610-630-3855

    Extension
Kari Puckett Assistant Director of Human Resources / Induction Tracking / Teacher Certification / Teacher Contracts/Tenure / My Learning Plan 65037
Suzanne Basile Benefits / Deferred Compensation / Leave Administration / Long Term Disability / Workman's Comp 65014
Brenda Lopez Receptionist / Job Posting / Applicant Tracking 65000
     

Business Office

Anne Marie Rohricht, Chief Financial Officer

610-630-5006

    Extension
Karen Ovington Assistant Business Administrator 65018
Kathy Smith Accounts Payable 65049
Elizabeth Every Payroll and Timesheets 65028
Lamar Hayes Staff Accountant 65007
Cheryl Crouse Federal Programs 65008
     
Nan Odenthal Grants and Public Relations Manager 65144

Michelle Hester

Access Program

65040




Food Services

Debbie Martin, Director of Food Services

610-630-5023

    Extension
Katie Gioia Food Production / Catering Manager 65124

Special Services

 

 

    Extension
  Special Education Services  
Brigid Brady Special Education Supervisor 5042
Christopher Watson Special Education Supervisor 13824
Kate Jacovino Special Education Supervisor 13553
Myra Kudosh Program Support for Special Education 65165
Rosemary Shivak Program Support for Special Education 5147
Pam Woodside Secretary - for Special Education 65047
Sharon Cutler Secretary - for Special Education 5117
Leslie Fernandez School Psychologist 1786
Dr. Jules Riehs School Psychologist 6234
Martha Maurtua School Psychologist 6022
Dr. Robert Staples Consulting Bi-Lingual Psychologist  
  Home and School Department  

Julie Knudsen(Superintendent's Office) Social Worker 65061
Kim Gianitos Behavior Specialist 65133
Hakim Jones Truancy Abatement Specialist 65048
Jessica Keene Student and Family Outreach Coordinator 65149
Carla Jenkins Secretary - Special Services and Home and School 65134
     

Information Systems

Mark Long, Director of Information Systems

610-630-5104

    Extension
Tom Auman IT Project Manager / Trainer / Robotics / Webmaster 60103
Gwenn Bookheimer District Registrar 65016
David Borgo Manager of Child Accounting / PIMS Coordinator 60101
Joe Gannitto Technician - High School 77775
Anthony Grohosky Data Integration Specialist 60104
Leo Desrosiers Systems Support Analyst / IEP+ 77777
Andrew Smith Technician - Middle and Elementary Schools 60102
Mike Whalen Network Specialist / SMART Rooms 77773
     
All computer related problems/questions should be submitted through the NASD Helpdesk.  
The link for this page can be found on the District's intranet home page under Technology Resources, IT Help Desk. Log into the help desk site and complete and submit the form.
     

Operations / Maintenance / Transportation / Graphics

Robert Malkowski, Director of Operations

610-630-5021

    Extension
Cecil Speights Custodial Manager 77740
Tim Orner Maintenance Manager 77750
Peter Matticola Transportation Route Coordinator 65022
Carl Foster Transportation Services Coordinator 65153
David Crist Graphics 65002
Judi Siuta Operations Secretary 65020
 
CLOSE