• Hall of Fame Inductees (Listed Alphabetically by Last Name - Inducted 1978 to 2015)
     
     
    Hall of Fame Inductees - alphabetically listed by last name
    Name Class of Category Year Inducted
    Everett E. Abney 1955 Business-Education 1994
    Roger A. Adelman, Esq.* 1959 Law 2001
    James Leon Altemose * 1957 Industry 1988
    Christopher M. Ames * 1949 Athletics-Humanitarian 2002
    Elena C. Antonelli, M.D. 1971 Medicine 1996
    Robert W. Atkinson 1946 Industry 1983
    Col. Paul G. Atkinson, USAF Ret. * 1939 Military 1978
    Christine M. Aumann 1970 Business 2000
    Marvin Bachrad 1953 Sports Media 2015
    Merrill A. Bean * 1929-S Banking 1982
    Francis E. Beecher, Sr. * 1938 Musician 2013
    Robert L. Berardelli 1959 Business - Education 2004
    Robert L. Berardelli 1959 Business - Education 2004
    Miss Dorothy E. Berger * 1924-W Education 1983
    L. Charles Biehl * 1935 Industry-Civic Leader 1989
    Susan (Levin) Binder 1970 Government 2008
    Charles L. Blockson 1952** Historian-Author-Lecturer 1985**
    Merritt W. Bosler * 1937 Government-Business 1982
    William M. Bourne, Jr. 1943 Art 2009
    Jacqueline (Havaux) Bowers 1956 Humanitarian 1992
    Captain Nicholas Brango, USN Ret. * 1933 Military 1980
    E. Leidy Brendlinger * 1911 Business 2002
    David R. Brennan 1971 Business 2008
    Rev. Kenneth V. Brown * 1928-S Religion 1991
    Robert J. Butera, Esq 1952 Government-Business 1978
    Robert E. Cain * 1949 Business 2003
    James A. Caiola, Esq. * 1926 Law 2005
    Albert A. Cantello 1949** Athletics 1980**
    Salvatore P. Carfagno 1943 Science-Education 2005
    Earl J. Catagnus, Jr. 1997 Military/Education 2014
    Thomas W. Catanese, Jr. 1958 Business 2000
    George C. Christensen, III, D.O. 1970 Medicine-Education 2007
    James B. Clayton 1960 Engineer 2015
    Morris Cohen * 1925-S Medicine-Pharmacist 1993
    Judith A. (Wynn) Cooke 1955 Education-Athletics 1996
    Philip L. Corson * 1915 Industry 1992
    Sandra M. Couch 1972 Education-Theatre 1994
    Curtis E. Coull * 1948 Education-Coaching 2013
    Wilmer D. Cressman, Jr. * 1923-W Business 1999
    George J. Crits * 1940 Industry 1989
    Joshua Culbreath 1951 Athletics 1980
    Rudolph C. Cusumano 1951 Education 2006
    Hon. William F. Dannehower, Jr. * 1908 Law 1978
    Horace A. Davenport 1937 Law 1979
    Daniel Delaney 1974 Business 2004
    Steven L. Delaney 1978 Medicine 2007
    Nancy (Neiman) Diefenbach 1957 Artist/Sculptor 2014
    Augustus R. DiMino 1939 Military 1998
    Stephanie M. DiMino 2000 Car Racing 2011
    Frances (Zummo) Doyle 1955 Education, Theater 2010
    Elizabeth (Roscoe) Dugan 1959 Athletics 2006
    Gerald J. Elfenbein, M.D. 1962 Medicine 1998
    Kurt S. England 1985** Business-Humanitarian 2006**
    Anne R. Fabbri 1943 Art-Education 1982
    Alfonso B. Falcone, M.D. * 1940 Medicine 2003
    John W. Fichter * 1952 Government, Industry 2002
    Jules E. Fisher 1955 Theatre 1984
    Robert A. Fox 1955 Industry 1984
    Leslie Howard Fox, Jr., Ph.D. * 1929-S Theatre-Education 1995
    Edward L. French, Ph.D. * 1934 Education-Medicine 1989
    David C. Fry, Ph. D. 1973 Science 2005
    Richard H. Gabel * 1928-S Industry 1987
    Albert M. Gambone * 1957 Author 1995
    Kenneth F. Gambone * 1944 Education 1998
    Helen A. Ganser * 1909-S Education 1979
    Susan L. Gdovin, Ph.D. 1976 Education, Science 2008
    Sue (Mosheim) Gee 1962 Education 1998
    Frank O. Genuardi * 1934 Business-Author 1996
    A. Richard Gerber, Esq. * 1952 Law 2001
    Louis S. Giamo * 1940 Music-Education 1994
    Michael S. Giamo, Ph.D. * 1940 Music-Education 1987
    Gail (Brewer) Giorgio 1958 Author 2009
    Robert J. Grantham, Ph.D. * 1957** Education-Humanitarian 2009**
    Oliver F. Grimley * 1938 Art 1990
    George G. Hadrick 1981** Military 2001**
    Sandra (Rhoades) Harmon-Weiss, M.D. 1961 Medicine 1989
    Stephen A. Harner 1973 Coaching 2008
    Elaine J. Harris 1974 Industry 1995
    John B. Harry, Ph.D. * 1934 Science 1981
    William Summerill Hemsing * 1957 Business-Art 1997
    June Cain Miller Henry * 1950 Television 1987
    CDR Arthur L. Herr, Jr. * 1950 Military, Education 2012
    Emanuel C. Hertzler, Ph. D. 1934 Education 1983
    William Howard Heyser * 1946 Business 1994
    Kenneth F. Hoffman 1944 Business 1995
    James N. Holton, Ph.D. 1953 Education 1993
    Hon. Robert W. Honeyman * 1935 Law 1979
    Barry R. Howe 1960 Religion 1999
    James Richard Irwin, Jr. 1973 Filmmaker-Curator 1987
    Gerald E. Jaffe, Ph.D. * 1949 Education, Science 2012
    Robert Jaunich, II 1957 Industry 1984
    Oscar L. Johnson 1954 Education-Business 2003
    David F. Jones 1957 Industry 1990
    Richard B. Jones, Ph.D. 1965 Science-Education 1990
    Michael Kostow, AIA 1974 Architecture 2000
    Thomas C. LaSorda 1945 Athletics 1979
    H. Blaine Lawson, Jr. Ph D. 1959 Education 2008
    William E. Lessig 1955 Business 1993
    Jerome I. Leventhal, Ed.D. 1951 Education 2012
    Andrew L. Lewis, Jr. 1949 Government-Business 1981
    Frederick E . Lobb 1948 Business 1993
    Bernard W. Loeb * 1943 Industry-Humanitarian 1990
    David Lee Loeb 1970 Music-Education 1999
    Athena (Paidos) Loucas 1963 Business 2002
    J. Robert Lovett, Ph.D. 1949 Industry 1986
    Thomas J. Macrina, CRC, AAC 1974 Culinary Arts 2004
    John Marberger * 1940 Government 1988
    Michael D. Marino, Esq. 1959 Law 1991
    William H. Markley 1951 Military 2000
    Guido J. Martinelli 1955 Banking 2001
    Frederick W. McCarty 1952 Military-Government 2003
    Norman Egbert McClure, Ph.D. * 1911-S Education 1981
    Robert I. McCracken * 1927-W Publishing 1983
    Karen Louise Meier 1982 Music 1990
    William Shainline Middleton, M.D. * 1907-S Medicine 1978
    Samuel D. Miller, III, Esq. 1960 Law 1999
    John Milligan 1968 Business 2009
    Samuel M. Monastero * 1931-W Athletics 1984
    Catharine (Brooke) Morgan, Ph.D. * 1915-S Music 1981
    James L. Mullen, Jr., M.D. 1959 Medicine 1992
    Louis Neishloss 1944 Athletics-Coaching 2006
    Spero P. Nemphos, Ph.D. 1949 Science 2014
    Carolyn (Detwiler) Nilson, Ph.D. 1954 Business-Education 1991
    Nils A. Ohlson 1952 Military - Science 2010
    John W. Parker 1953 Athletics-Education 1995
    John J. Pisano, Ph.D. * 1947 Science 1978
    Augustus C. Puleo, Ph.D. 1971 Education-Religion 2015
    Allan R. Putnam 1938 Industry 1983
    Martha (Settle) Putney, Ph.D. * 1935 Military-Education 2002
    Col. E. Gilbert Radcliff * 1936 Military 1978
    William M. Radcliffe * 1932-W Athletics 1989
    Clarence L. Rader 1949 Banking 2004
    Linnea P. Raine * 1960 Government 2012
    Lois Rapp * 1925-W Art 1981
    Howard Severn Regar * 1907-S Business-Music 2007
    Guy R. Reinbold 1974 Culinary Arts 2005
    Richard W. Rogers, Esq. * 1953 Law 1991
    George R. Romano, Sr. * 1941 Business 2003
    Anna Schall (Fisher) Rush * 1939 Publishing 1986
    Nancy Jane (Tornetta) Russell 1959 Business-Humanitarian 2006
    Gary F. Russell, Ed.D. 1962 Athletics-Education 1996
    J. Donald Ryan, Ph.D. * 1939 Science 1978
    Carl G. Sander 1948 Business 2005
    William W. Schonely 1947 Broadcasting, Sports 1992
    Richard S. Schweiker * 1944 Government 1978
    Anthony J. Scirica 1958 Government-Law 1988
    Hon. A. Benjamin Scirica * 1928-S Law 1982
    John W. Shainline 1940 Education 1978
    Irene (Garber) Shellington * 1939 Education-Television 1985
    Richard W. Shoulberg 1957 Coaching Athletics 1985
    William W. Shuster, D.Ch.E * 1935 Science 1982
    Ellen (McMurtrie) Simon, Ph.D. 1936 Science 1986
    Ira C. Singleton, Jr., Ph.D. 1938 Music-Education 1994
    Richard M. Slater, II 1973** Music 2011**
    M/Gen. George W. Smythe, USA * 1917-S Military 1979
    Jerry E. Spinelli 1959 Author 1985
    Peter T. Standbridge 1951 Business 1994
    William A. Steinbach, M.D. * 1951 Medicine 1998
    Marilyn L. Steinbright 1952 Humanitarian 1986
    Athleen J. Stere, Ph.D. 1937 Education 1999
    Ralph Beaver Strassburger * 1899-S Publishing 1980
    Robert S. Strimel * 1933 Athletics-Business 1988
    Bonnie Mae (Smith) Taylor 1962 Athletics 1987
    Josephine (Volpe) Taylor 1951 Music 2013
    Benjamin Termine 1943 Education 2007
    Frederick L. Thomas 1935 Music 1984
    Richard B. Tompkins, M.D. 1954 Medicine 1991
    Charles J. Tornetta 1949 Business 2001
    Lawrence F. Tornetta * 1939 Business 2009
    Frank J. Tornetta, Ph.D., M.D. * 1934 Medicine 1978
    Joseph W. Vaszily 1970 Business 2013
    Donald V. Waddington, Ph.D. 1949 Education 1988
    Gen. Harold F. Weidner, USAF * 1921 Military 1980
    Morton Weiss * 1932-S Humanitarian-Civic Leader, Business 1985
    Travis L. Wetzel 1989 Music 2012
    Col. J. Charles Whitman, II * 1935 Military-Business 2000
    Walter K. Wieland 1955 Physicist 2015
    Emily J. Williams, D.O. 1980 Medicine 2007
    Robert E. Wilson, Ph.D. 1954 Education 1992
    Dale W. Woodland 1960 Education - Author 2010
    James William Wright 1961 Banking-Finance 1986
    Irvin Wright, D.Ed. 1964 Education 2010
    Richard J. Ziegler, Ph.D. 1961 Science-Education 1993

    * Deceased
    ** Also inducted into the Hall of Champions